Saturday, April 14, 2012

Family...

Right now that I am getting close to my baby's due I don't want to spend time with friends anymore. I am going to spend time with my family.. I sometimes so tired of having friends because of the DRAMA! you know what I mean????? well, for now I ain't gonna communicate with them yet  maybe later on when everything is back to normal.. Right now, I am having a hard time with my pregnancy on what I call laziness LOL.. Dang all I want to do is sleep in my bed..

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Lazy me..

I am so lazy today I have been sleeping and sleeping and I hate this feeling. I want to get out but I feel horrible. Being pregnant makes you lazy haiiizzzttt.. This is crazy! I am going to have this baby in two months and can't wait to see her. I hope she will be healthy and beautiful!

Thursday, March 22, 2012

Camping

My husband and my kids are going camping next friday. I am not going with them LOL. It's hard on me and I think mosquetos are going to join them LOL.. I don't know why they are going camping. My husband's nephew and their 4kids are going and they invited my husband so hope they'll have fun. I will not go with them cause I am preggy so hope they'll have a blast..

Monday, March 19, 2012

Love coffee

I don't know why I love to drink coffee now that I am pregnant. I am drinking decaf though so I am pretty sure it's okay. I drink coffee in the morning and at night and guess what ever since I started drinking coffe my legs are giving me a problem. It's painful and uncomfortable so I don't know what's going on but I think I am going to stop drinking coffee and see what happens..

Friday, March 16, 2012

Vina Morales in Houston

Vina Morales is so pretty. She is so kind and sweet to her fans. We went to eat lunch at Filipiana Too Fm 1960 and saw Vina in person wow she is so pretty. Love her! The picture above is my friend Ling Jhona and me with Vina.

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Good day today

And I feel like going somewhere hmmm.. where to go today??? maybe going out for lunch. My birthday is coming and I am gonna be 29 years old LOL.. Wow, I am getting old and I can't believe that time is so fast!

Anyway, I was dreaming of my baby angel last night...hmm it was a good dream..

HENRY'S COLLAR

I appreciate the guest post, Jewel Rodgers
I got on my university bookstore website using my clearwire internet connection and found the cutest thing for my pup ever. I found him a really cute little collar that is red and had Georgia “G’s” on them. My husband and I both went to Georgia and love the bulldogs. We didn’t get a bulldog though, we got a Beagle and named him Henry. When the collar came in the mail, I was so excited, I put it on him. He looks so adorable in his little collar. I have taken a ton of pictures of him and sent them to my parents. Henry lived with my parents for a year and I know that my mom really misses him. She always sends him cute collars and cute outfits in the mail, but she agreed that his little Georgia Bulldog collar is definitely the cutest. I think that I want to order him the same on in black too. Then he will have one for home and away games, just like the real DAWGS!

Tuesday, March 6, 2012

My cravings


Sunday, I had a slice of pecan pie at church and wanted to eat more.. I am so inlove with pecan pie.. Yesterday I asked hubby to buy me one and sure he did.. They are so good and yummy! Want a slice?? hehehe...

Monday, March 5, 2012

Boroughs park


We went to Church today. After church we went to the park. I love going to boroughs park in Tomball because they have a big park and big lake. People go fishing in there too.. The pic above is my husband and kids..hehehe love them.. So peaceful out there..

Saturday, March 3, 2012

Park

My kids and I just went to the park. We got home early because It was a little bit cold. I didn't have a jacket with me. Yup my fault lol. I don't like the park anyway it was a bit small. Tomorrow I would like to take my kids to boroughs park which is bigger and they have a lake too we always love going to that park...

Thursday, February 16, 2012

SB


I love going to starbucks and order a Vanilla Latte Coffee.. Love love starbucks...

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Love love these


Okay guys, that is Jalapenos and sausages inside and wrapped with bacon.. I Love it so much! You need to try it you are going to love it. Just make sure you take out the Jalapeno seeds or else it will be a hot one. Cut the Jalapeno you can put whatever sausages you want and wrap it with bacon slices and get a toothpick and seal it..

Wednesday, February 1, 2012

Adopted Dog

Guest post from: Kent Lara

I just adopted a dog from the humane society, and I am worried that I am never going to be able to leave the house again. The dog seemed so relaxed when we met him at the humane society. He was friendly and seemed to like us, so we decided to take him home. He is a Border Collie/Labrador Retriever mix, so we knew he would be smart and have a good temperament. Once we got him home, the drama started. He is totally fine when my husband and I are home. He is calm and friendly to whoever comes over. The problem is that he has severe separations anxiety. He freaks out when we leave. He’s broken down every barrier we put up and also broke out of a crate when we tried to crate train him. I don’t want our neighbors to hate me so now I’ve just started staying home and watching direct tv. I hope that we can find a way to train him so that he doesn’t destroy the house. I love him, but I am not willing to sacrifice my whole social life to have a dog.

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Busy Mamma!

I am so busy today cleaning here and there. I arranged things here cause our house is so messy so I cleaned up, I am not done yet I am just here relaxing, taking a break.. I have 2full baskets of laundry that needs to be wash and there is one basket that needs folding.. Life is not easy in America because nobody can really help you with your house work. How I wish my sisters are here..

I have 3 friends that wants to hang out with me but I told them that I can't yet cause I am super busy!

Thursday, January 26, 2012

Obama making it worse

Look at this! Just sharing....

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Saving life

Guys check out this link! It's amazing.. a man save the little boy's life. How incredible!!!!

http://www.godvine.com/Miraculous-Outcome-After-a-Boy-Falls-15-Feet-997.html

Thursday, January 19, 2012

Friends visit

My friends Jhona, Daisy, Andy visited me at our house. We cooked lots of delicious foods once again.. The kids enjoyed seeing each other again anyway, the picture above is Daisy and Jhona with Andy lol.. Andy is fun to be with because he is such a joker man LOL. They are a good friend of mine. Once again I am not in the pics I am hiding haha LOL.. just kidding..

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Lucielle

The picture above is my sister Lucielle Mumar.. She is really pretty girl.  I miss my sisters so bad and wish to be home soon..of course I miss my brothers and parents too..

Saturday, January 14, 2012

Quotes time!!!

I love this quote and post this at facebook and got 21 likes LOL..

"Stick together with the people you know you can trust. There may not be many, but they are all you need" ;-)

I have so many friends here and there and some of my friends are plastic. They aren't real friends. I only have few ones that I can trust so this year I ain't attending parties anymore I will just stick to my family and maybe see my true friends once in a while.. It's hard if you join to those people that aren't true to you.. So I let them go!

Thursday, January 12, 2012

Balut!!

Okay guys, that picture above is what you call balut. Filipino people loves to eat balut but there are few ones don't like them. I love it eating balut of course! One day, my friend Andy post a picture of balut on his facebook and I asked him if he could give me one so 3 days later he did hehehe. He is such a nice person anyway, when I boiled it and was gonna eat it my kids and my husband was there with me looking at me trying to open the balut and when I opened it my kids are covering their nose haha, my husband don't like the smells of it too and by just looking at them they make me lose my appetite and guess what? I didn't eat it LOL.. I don't know it has been a long time since I last eat balut I think when I was still in the Philippines. I can eat balut but not this kind I think that balut is too old I mean the chick. So I threw them all away.. I couldn't eat it at all..

Friday, January 6, 2012

Friends visit

My friends Liezel, Melani and Jhona went to our house for a visit. We really enjoyed chika2x together and enjoyed cooking delicious foods. Jhona has two kids and look at them they are so cute. I am not there in the pics hehehe I am hiding.. just kidding.. Well, hope someday we can get together again at our house..

Monday, January 2, 2012

Making a tame vampire costume for my little girl

Guest post written by Ashleigh Foster

It seems like there are so many wild and crazy vampires on TVs nowadays. I actually enjoy watching some of those vampire shows, but I like to also make sure that my kids don't see any of them. They're just too mature for them. So when my daughter told me that she wanted to be a vampire for Halloween, I was thinking about a classic, tame vampire. It ends up that's more of what she was thinking about anyway, so that was good.

I told her that I would whip up a costume for her to wear that was cooler than any of the ones out in stores. I looked online with our wireless internet San Francisco for some ideas about how I could make her a costume.

I found a pretty easy pattern for this Victorian looking dress and cape. So I'm working on sewing those together for her. She said that the dress looked pretty in the picture and it might even double for a good play dress up outfit for her. She has a box full of clothes like that and she's always trying to find another piece for it.